United Kingdom

370 towns in United Kingdom, with 303 surf spots, 14 kite spots, 26 windsurf spots, 257 sailing spots and 73 dive sites. Open one for its week.

Sport: tick any
Filter the list and the map

Filters

Every sport

Surf spots

Show the places as

Best this week first

Showing 100 of 370 towns.

  1. KinlochbervieUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 80 kmThis week: GoodBest day 72/1004 good days
  2. PortsmouthUnited Kingdom · 3 sailing spotsAirport 25 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1006 good days
  3. GosportUnited Kingdom · 2 sailing spotsAirport 24 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1006 good days
  4. GurnardUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 22 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1006 good days
  5. BrightonUnited Kingdom · 5 surf spots, 1 kite spot, 1 windsurf spot and 4 dive sitesAirport 37 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1006 good days
  6. Lee-on-the-SolentUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 20 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1006 good days
  7. StubbingtonUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 17 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1006 good days
  8. Bognor RegisUnited Kingdom · 2 sailing spots and 5 dive sitesAirport 51 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1005 good days
  9. LittlehamptonUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot, 2 sailing spots and 2 dive sitesAirport 45 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1005 good days
  10. BrightlingseaUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 35 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1005 good days
  11. Hayling IslandUnited Kingdom · 1 kite spot, 1 windsurf spot and 1 sailing spotAirport 33 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1005 good days
  12. KirkwallUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotThis week: GoodBest day 80/1005 good days
  13. LymingtonUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 21 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1005 good days
  14. ThursoUnited Kingdom · 5 surf spotsThis week: GoodBest day 64/1002 good days
  15. West WitteringUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spots, 1 kite spot, 1 windsurf spot and 1 sailing spotAirport 37 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1005 good days
  16. WorthingUnited Kingdom · 3 surf spots, 1 sailing spot and 4 dive sitesAirport 40 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1005 good days
  17. PlymouthUnited Kingdom · 4 surf spots and 3 sailing spotsAirport 61 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1004 good days
  18. PortaferryUnited Kingdom · 3 sailing spotsAirport 34 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1004 good days
  19. PortrushUnited Kingdom · 4 surf spotsAirport 37 kmThis week: GoodBest day 63/1001 good day
  20. CrantockUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 9 kmThis week: GoodBest day 63/1001 good day
  21. CardiffUnited Kingdom · 1 windsurf spot and 2 sailing spotsAirport 15 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1004 good days
  22. Clacton-on-SeaUnited Kingdom · 2 sailing spotsAirport 40 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1004 good days
  23. NewquayUnited Kingdom · 12 surf spots and 1 kite spotAirport 7 kmThis week: GoodBest day 73/1003 good days
  24. PorthUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 5 kmThis week: GoodBest day 62/1001 good day
  25. St. AgnesUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 21 kmThis week: GoodBest day 62/1001 good day
  26. CarrickfergusUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 12 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1004 good days
  27. ClevedonUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 11 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1004 good days
  28. HarwichUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 58 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1004 good days
  29. BallycastleUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 44 kmThis week: GoodBest day 61/1001 good day
  30. PortreathUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 29 kmThis week: GoodBest day 61/1001 good day
  31. MumblesUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spots and 1 sailing spotAirport 49 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1004 good days
  32. PortlandUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 49 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1004 good days
  33. YaverlandUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 36 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1004 good days
  34. BettyhillUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 66 kmThis week: GoodBest day 58/1002 good days
  35. DealUnited Kingdom · 2 sailing spotsAirport 62 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1003 good days
  36. DunbarUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 54 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1003 good days
  37. KidwellyUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 76 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1003 good days
  38. MargateUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 52 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1003 good days
  39. Newbiggin by the SeaUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 20 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1003 good days
  40. MelvichUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsThis week: GoodBest day 56/1002 good days
  41. Crackington HavenUnited Kingdom · 5 surf spotsAirport 42 kmThis week: GoodBest day 56/1001 good day
  42. GourockUnited Kingdom · 2 sailing spotsAirport 26 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1002 good days
  43. TintagelUnited Kingdom · 5 surf spotsAirport 30 kmThis week: GoodBest day 55/1001 good day
  44. PerthUnited Kingdom · 2 sailing spotsAirport 26 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1002 good days
  45. St JustUnited Kingdom · 3 surf spotsAirport 60 kmThis week: GoodBest day 55/1001 good day
  46. Port IsaacUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 21 kmThis week: GoodBest day 55/1001 good day
  47. FishguardUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 131 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1002 good days
  48. HelensburghUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 24 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1002 good days
  49. Hugh TownUnited Kingdom · 1 windsurf spot and 1 sailing spotAirport 110 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1004 good days
  50. Ipswich EnglandUnited Kingdom · 1 windsurf spot and 1 sailing spotAirport 63 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1002 good days
  51. New QuayUnited Kingdom · 1 windsurf spot and 1 sailing spotAirport 115 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1002 good days
  52. DurnessUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 97 kmThis week: GoodBest day 54/1001 good day
  53. RhosneigrUnited Kingdom · 1 kite spot and 1 windsurf spotAirport 96 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1003 good days
  54. Ellesmere PortUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 7 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1001 good day
  55. South ShieldsUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot and 1 sailing spotAirport 17 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1001 good day
  56. TynemouthUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spots and 1 sailing spotAirport 17 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1001 good day
  57. PadstowUnited Kingdom · 12 surf spots and 1 sailing spotAirport 12 kmThis week: GoodBest day 61/1001 good day
  58. HornseaUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot and 1 sailing spotAirport 39 kmThis week: GoodBest day 79/1003 good days
  59. CowesUnited Kingdom · 2 sailing spotsAirport 21 kmThis week: GoodBest day 78/1006 good days
  60. TroonUnited Kingdom · 2 kite spotsAirport 7 kmThis week: GoodBest day 67/1002 good days
  61. CamberUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot, 1 kite spot, 1 windsurf spot and 1 dive siteAirport 71 kmThis week: GoodBest day 80/1004 good days
  62. KillyleaghUnited Kingdom · 3 sailing spotsAirport 28 kmThis week: GoodBest day 78/1004 good days
  63. PorthtowanUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsAirport 24 kmThis week: GoodBest day 53/1001 good day
  64. DonaghadeeUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 22 kmThis week: GoodBest day 78/1004 good days
  65. TrevoneUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 11 kmThis week: GoodBest day 53/1001 good day
  66. StrangfordUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 34 kmThis week: GoodBest day 78/1004 good days
  67. KippfordUnited Kingdom · 1 windsurf spot and 2 sailing spotsAirport 84 kmThis week: GoodBest day 78/1003 good days
  68. PwllheliUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 113 kmThis week: GoodBest day 78/1003 good days
  69. NewgaleUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot, 1 kite spot and 1 windsurf spotAirport 133 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1003 good days
  70. HockleyUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 4 kmThis week: GoodBest day 78/1002 good days
  71. PenzanceUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 52 kmThis week: GoodBest day 78/1002 good days
  72. Walton On The NazeUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 50 kmThis week: GoodBest day 78/1002 good days
  73. BuxtonUnited Kingdom · 2 sailing spotsAirport 27 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1004 good days
  74. HolmfirthUnited Kingdom · 2 sailing spotsAirport 34 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1004 good days
  75. AstburyUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 22 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1004 good days
  76. CarsingtonUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 34 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1004 good days
  77. HarlynUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 11 kmThis week: GoodBest day 50/1001 good day
  78. South CerneyUnited Kingdom · 1 windsurf spot and 1 sailing spotAirport 63 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1004 good days
  79. NorthamUnited Kingdom · 1 kite spotAirport 65 kmThis week: GoodBest day 53/1002 good days
  80. Westward Ho!United Kingdom · 3 surf spotsAirport 67 kmThis week: GoodBest day 49/1001 good day
  81. ArdfernUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 71 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1003 good days
  82. BecclesUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 31 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1003 good days
  83. RyeUnited Kingdom · 1 windsurf spot and 1 sailing spotAirport 68 kmThis week: GoodBest day 69/1004 good days
  84. FleetwoodUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 66 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1003 good days
  85. WhitstableUnited Kingdom · 1 kite spot, 1 windsurf spot and 1 sailing spotAirport 33 kmThis week: GoodBest day 73/1002 good days
  86. Middleton-in-TeesdaleUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 44 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1003 good days
  87. Southport EnglandUnited Kingdom · 1 kite spotAirport 36 kmThis week: GoodBest day 51/1001 good day
  88. SlaleyUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 26 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1003 good days
  89. SolihullUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 5 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1003 good days
  90. StaithesUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot and 1 sailing spotAirport 41 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1003 good days
  91. Burnham-on-CrouchUnited Kingdom · 2 sailing spotsAirport 11 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1002 good days
  92. AmbleUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 34 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1002 good days
  93. PooleUnited Kingdom · 1 kite spot, 1 windsurf spot and 1 sailing spotAirport 12 kmThis week: GoodBest day 70/1003 good days
  94. EmsworthUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 32 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1002 good days
  95. RayleighUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 6 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1002 good days
  96. RugeleyUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 36 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1002 good days
  97. SwanseaUnited Kingdom · 6 surf spots and 1 sailing spotAirport 49 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1002 good days
  98. WickfordUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 13 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1002 good days
  99. SunderlandUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spots and 1 sailing spotAirport 24 kmThis week: GoodBest day 76/1001 good day
  100. RothesayUnited Kingdom · 1 sailing spotAirport 39 kmThis week: GoodBest day 75/1005 good days
Show more

The map needs JavaScript. The list beside it holds every town, 50 at a time, and each place's page links to Google Maps.

Each town is ringed by the best day this week at its own places, a surf spot's for the level you pick. Zoom in, or tap a cluster, to see the towns in it.

Two fingers move the map; in Map mode on a phone, one does. Pins are our own positions. Map OpenFreeMap, © OpenMapTiles, data © OpenStreetMap contributors.