United Kingdom

149 towns in United Kingdom, with 303 surf spots. Open one for its week.

Sport: tick any
Filter the list and the map

Filters

Every sport

Surf spots

Show the places as

Best this week first

Showing 100 of 149 towns.

  1. ThursoUnited Kingdom · 5 surf spotsThis week: GoodBest day 66/1001 good day
  2. Cruden BayUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 32 kmThis week: GoodBest day 65/1001 good day
  3. BudeUnited Kingdom · 11 surf spotsAirport 53 kmThis week: GoodBest day 64/1001 good day
  4. Crackington HavenUnited Kingdom · 5 surf spotsAirport 42 kmThis week: GoodBest day 64/1001 good day
  5. Widemouth BayUnited Kingdom · 5 surf spotsAirport 50 kmThis week: GoodBest day 64/1001 good day
  6. MelvichUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsThis week: GoodBest day 64/1001 good day
  7. TintagelUnited Kingdom · 5 surf spotsAirport 30 kmThis week: GoodBest day 63/1001 good day
  8. St. AgnesUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 21 kmThis week: GoodBest day 63/1001 good day
  9. MachrihanishUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 3 kmThis week: GoodBest day 62/1002 good days
  10. PortreathUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 29 kmThis week: GoodBest day 62/1002 good days
  11. St JustUnited Kingdom · 3 surf spotsAirport 60 kmThis week: GoodBest day 61/1002 good days
  12. PorthtowanUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsAirport 24 kmThis week: GoodBest day 61/1002 good days
  13. BettyhillUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 66 kmThis week: GoodBest day 61/1002 good days
  14. Whitley BayUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 16 kmThis week: GoodBest day 61/1002 good days
  15. PadstowUnited Kingdom · 12 surf spots and 1 sailing spotAirport 12 kmThis week: GoodBest day 61/1001 good day
  16. BlythUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot and 1 sailing spotAirport 15 kmThis week: GoodBest day 61/1001 good day
  17. PolzeathUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 16 kmThis week: GoodBest day 61/1001 good day
  18. PortrushUnited Kingdom · 4 surf spotsAirport 37 kmThis week: GoodBest day 60/1002 good days
  19. NewquayUnited Kingdom · 12 surf spots and 1 kite spotAirport 7 kmThis week: GoodBest day 60/1001 good day
  20. Seaton CarewUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 23 kmThis week: GoodBest day 60/1001 good day
  21. BallycastleUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 44 kmThis week: GoodBest day 59/1002 good days
  22. HartlepoolUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot and 1 dive siteAirport 24 kmThis week: GoodBest day 59/1001 good day
  23. Mawgan PorthUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 4 kmThis week: GoodBest day 59/1001 good day
  24. SunderlandUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spots and 1 sailing spotAirport 24 kmThis week: GoodBest day 58/1002 good days
  25. PorthUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 5 kmThis week: GoodBest day 58/1001 good day
  26. Trebarwith StrandUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 28 kmThis week: GoodBest day 58/1001 good day
  27. BeadnellUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spots and 1 sailing spotAirport 58 kmThis week: GoodBest day 57/1002 good days
  28. WelcombeUnited Kingdom · 4 surf spotsAirport 65 kmThis week: GoodBest day 57/1001 good day
  29. Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsAirport 31 kmThis week: GoodBest day 57/1001 good day
  30. CrantockUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 9 kmThis week: GoodBest day 57/1001 good day
  31. MorwenstowUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 61 kmThis week: GoodBest day 57/1001 good day
  32. EmbletonUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 51 kmThis week: GoodBest day 56/1001 good day
  33. Port IsaacUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 21 kmThis week: GoodBest day 56/1001 good day
  34. TynemouthUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spots and 1 sailing spotAirport 17 kmThis week: GoodBest day 55/1002 good days
  35. PerranporthUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 16 kmThis week: GoodBest day 55/1002 good days
  36. St. IvesUnited Kingdom · 4 surf spotsAirport 43 kmThis week: GoodBest day 55/1001 good day
  37. LlwyngwrilUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 111 kmThis week: GoodBest day 55/1001 good day
  38. South ShieldsUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot and 1 sailing spotAirport 17 kmThis week: GoodBest day 54/1001 good day
  39. SennenUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 64 kmThis week: GoodBest day 53/1002 good days
  40. StaithesUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot and 1 sailing spotAirport 41 kmThis week: GoodBest day 53/1001 good day
  41. WhitbyUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsAirport 53 kmThis week: GoodBest day 52/1001 good day
  42. AberystwythUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 124 kmThis week: GoodBest day 52/1001 good day
  43. HartlandUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsAirport 71 kmThis week: GoodBest day 51/1001 good day
  44. PeterheadUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsAirport 42 kmThis week: GoodBest day 51/1001 good day
  45. BamburghUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 63 kmThis week: GoodBest day 51/1001 good day
  46. TywynUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsAirport 117 kmThis week: GoodBest day 50/1001 good day
  47. TreyarnonUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 9 kmThis week: GoodBest day 50/1001 good day
  48. CockburnspathUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 63 kmThis week: GoodBest day 49/1001 good day
  49. MaenporthUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 36 kmThis week: GoodBest day 48/1001 good day
  50. EastbourneUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsAirport 54 kmThis week: FairBest day 47/100
  51. KingsdownUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsAirport 65 kmThis week: FairBest day 46/100
  52. LossiemouthUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 50 kmThis week: FairBest day 46/100
  53. ScarboroughUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsAirport 71 kmThis week: FairBest day 45/100
  54. FalmouthUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot and 1 dive siteAirport 32 kmThis week: FairBest day 44/100
  55. HornseaUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot and 1 sailing spotAirport 39 kmThis week: FairBest day 44/100
  56. TrevoneUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 11 kmThis week: FairBest day 44/100
  57. ColdinghamUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 76 kmThis week: FairBest day 43/100
  58. SandsendUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 49 kmThis week: FairBest day 43/100
  59. SalcombeUnited Kingdom · 3 surf spots and 1 sailing spotAirport 61 kmThis week: FairBest day 42/100
  60. CromerUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 28 kmThis week: FairBest day 42/100
  61. FileyUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 71 kmThis week: FairBest day 42/100
  62. CroydeUnited Kingdom · 5 surf spotsAirport 68 kmThis week: FairBest day 41/100
  63. PlymouthUnited Kingdom · 4 surf spots and 3 sailing spotsAirport 61 kmThis week: FairBest day 41/100
  64. FolkestoneUnited Kingdom · 3 surf spotsAirport 64 kmThis week: FairBest day 41/100
  65. AberdeenUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsAirport 9 kmThis week: FairBest day 41/100
  66. LeeUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 62 kmThis week: FairBest day 41/100
  67. SauntonUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 68 kmThis week: FairBest day 41/100
  68. Westward Ho!United Kingdom · 3 surf spotsAirport 67 kmThis week: FairBest day 40/100
  69. CaytonUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 73 kmThis week: FairBest day 40/100
  70. MouseholeUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 55 kmThis week: FairBest day 40/100
  71. PennanUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 53 kmThis week: FairBest day 40/100
  72. WithernseaUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 30 kmThis week: FairBest day 40/100
  73. BeerUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot and 1 dive siteAirport 23 kmThis week: FairBest day 39/100
  74. RhossiliUnited Kingdom · 4 surf spotsAirport 68 kmThis week: FairBest day 38/100
  75. KingsbarnsUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 28 kmThis week: FairBest day 38/100
  76. NewgaleUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot, 1 kite spot and 1 windsurf spotAirport 133 kmThis week: FairBest day 38/100
  77. East RuntonUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot and 1 dive siteAirport 29 kmThis week: FairBest day 37/100
  78. PembreyUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 72 kmThis week: FairBest day 37/100
  79. Praa SandsUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 46 kmThis week: FairBest day 37/100
  80. PorthlevenUnited Kingdom · 3 surf spotsAirport 46 kmThis week: FairBest day 36/100
  81. LizardUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 55 kmThis week: FairBest day 36/100
  82. SladeUnited Kingdom · 3 surf spotsAirport 61 kmThis week: PoorBest day 35/100
  83. PorthcurnoUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsAirport 64 kmThis week: PoorBest day 35/100
  84. AberdaronUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 125 kmThis week: PoorBest day 35/100
  85. WeymouthUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot and 2 dive sitesAirport 47 kmThis week: PoorBest day 35/100
  86. SwanageUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsAirport 21 kmThis week: PoorBest day 34/100
  87. CamberUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spot, 1 kite spot, 1 windsurf spot and 1 dive siteAirport 71 kmThis week: PoorBest day 34/100
  88. KinlochbervieUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 80 kmThis week: PoorBest day 34/100
  89. ShanklinUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 38 kmThis week: PoorBest day 34/100
  90. Milford HavenUnited Kingdom · 3 surf spotsAirport 122 kmThis week: PoorBest day 33/100
  91. AbersochUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsAirport 125 kmThis week: PoorBest day 33/100
  92. MumblesUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spots and 1 sailing spotAirport 49 kmThis week: PoorBest day 33/100
  93. PaigntonUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spots and 1 dive siteAirport 35 kmThis week: PoorBest day 33/100
  94. WoolacombeUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsAirport 65 kmThis week: PoorBest day 33/100
  95. PortstewartUnited Kingdom · 1 surf spotAirport 32 kmThis week: PoorBest day 33/100
  96. SwanseaUnited Kingdom · 6 surf spots and 1 sailing spotAirport 49 kmThis week: PoorBest day 32/100
  97. BrightonUnited Kingdom · 5 surf spots, 1 kite spot, 1 windsurf spot and 4 dive sitesAirport 37 kmThis week: PoorBest day 32/100
  98. HastingsUnited Kingdom · 3 surf spotsAirport 63 kmThis week: PoorBest day 32/100
  99. WorthingUnited Kingdom · 3 surf spots, 1 sailing spot and 4 dive sitesAirport 40 kmThis week: PoorBest day 32/100
  100. Llantwit MajorUnited Kingdom · 2 surf spotsAirport 10 kmThis week: PoorBest day 32/100
Show more

The map needs JavaScript. The list beside it holds every town, 50 at a time, and each place's page links to Google Maps.

Each town is ringed by the best day this week at its own places, a surf spot's for the level you pick. Zoom in, or tap a cluster, to see the towns in it.

Two fingers move the map; in Map mode on a phone, one does. Pins are our own positions. Map OpenFreeMap, © OpenMapTiles, data © OpenStreetMap contributors.